Team

Artistic Direction & Management

Djamila Grandits
Marie-Christine Hartig
Lisa Mai
Doris Posch

www.cinecollective.cc

Production
Markus Zöchling
Nóra Soponyai

Program Coordination
Valentina Duelli

Sponsoring
Christin Figl

Graphic Design
Caterina Krüger
www.caterinakrueger.com

Web Design
Machiel Gobets
studio19

Social Media
Clara Gruber

Press
Elke Weilharter
elke.weilharter@skyunlimited.at
+43 699 16 44 80 00

Public Relations
Hussam Al-Sawah
Valentina Duelli
Clara Gruber

Program Folder
Eva Lakits

Translation (EN)
Sabine Schmidt

Subtitling (SDH)
Ljuba Arnautović
Udo Somma

Interpreting (Austrian Sign Language)
Martina Kichler
Mona Wieshofer

Print Coordination
Valentina Duelli

Print Inspection
Mirjam Bromundt

Projection
Mirjam Bromundt
Andreas Eli
Christian Zagler
Markus Zöchling

Photography
Anahita Asadifar
Peter Grießer
Paul Pibernig
Tobias Raschbacher

Videos (Austrian Sign Language)
Nadine Dlouhy
Christoph Kopal

Signation
Lawrence Blankenbyl, Visuals
Tobias Leibetseder, Sound

Technical Team
Gerald Fink
Peter Micor
Gunter Oehme
Stephan Schaja
Volker Stieblich
Martin Walitza
Sigi Wiltsche
Christian Zagler
Markus Zöchling

Security
Event-Security

Event Team
Mimi Amaichigh
Timothy Bidwell
Luis Brettschuh
Andrea Erja
Anne Hasler
Rudi Hevera
Eva Lakits
Khadiga Mebarek
Laura Mitterer
Fiona Pulda
Violetta Reupichler
Laura Schlagintweit
Amara Schröder

THANKS

create art
Petra Krassnitzer

Kiosko Karlsplatz
Gabriela Hegedüs
Johannes Voraberger

karlsplatz.org
Petra Eckhart
Peter Melichar
Christoph Möderndorfer

ESTEBAN
Stephan Schaja

GreenWebspace
Elisabeth Handl
Roger Riedmatten

Diagonale
Sebastian Höglinger
Mirza Kahriman
Peter Schernhuber

D/Arts
d-arts.at

Creative Cluster
Karim El Seroui
Zita Kral & Team

Crossing Europe
Sabine Gebetsroither
Katharina Riedler

Sheri Avraham – Gerhard Baldasti – Nadine Dlouhy – Anita Dumfahrt – Katharina Egger – Zuzanna Ernst – ethnocineca-Team – Event- Safety – Sylvia Faßl-Vogler – Pierre-Emmanuel Finzi – Barbara Fränzen – Gudrun Glatz – Waltraud Grausgruber – Lea Halbwidl – Adina Hasler – Veit Heiduschka – IG Kultur Wien – Veronika Kaup- Hasler – Michael Kavouras – Eva Kohout – Christoph Kopal – Elisabeth Kotvojs – Kunsthalle Wien – Harald Lembacher – Judith Machat – Katharina Müller – Markus Pega – Wiktoria Pelzer – Ivana Pilić – Noreja Posch – Antonia Rahofer – Gerhard Rauscher – Gernot Schödl – Dilan Sengül – Claudia Slanar – SOHO in Ottakring – Magdalena Stolhofer – Volkskundemuseum Wien – Andreas Walter – Anne Wiederhold – Judith Wiese